Ceto Stearyl Alcohol 250 gm
Ceto Stearyl Alcohol 250 gm
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ceto Stearyl Alcohol 250 gm
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ceto Stearyl Alcohol 250 gm

Ceto Stearyl Alcohol 250 gm

Regular price
R 75.00
Sale price
R 75.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included.

250 gm

This emollient wax is a co emulsifier commonly used in lotions, creams and hair care products and best used in combination with emulsifying wax.

Surfactant Foam Booster.  Emulsion Stabilizer . Thickens without degrading the soothing hydrating qualities.. 

There are white beads.   Can be used in water in oil, oil in water and water less formulations.  This is oil soluble so should be added to the oil in the formulation.

2% - 30% are suggested levels.   

Information is provided for educational purposes only.